1 Introduction

1.1 INNERFLOW PTE. LTD takes the privacy of your information very seriously. We are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA 2012”). This Privacy Policy explains how we use, disclose, and protect the personal information collected about you via www.innerflow.co (referred to below as the “Company Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the Company Site and any services we offer via the Company Site, you are agreeing to be bound by this policy in respect of the information collected about you via this Company Site.

1.2 If you have any queries about the policy, please get in touch with us using the contact details set out at Contact@innerflow.co and we will do our best to answer your questions.

2 Personal Information Collected

2.1 We will collect the following information from you: 

2.1.1 name, a username, date of birth or other personal identification information; and

2.1.2 email address, postal address and telephone number.

2.2 Although it is not compulsory to give us this information, if you do not then we may not be able to provide you with the full range of services the Company Site has to offer.

3 Protection of Minors

3.1 If you are under the age of 18 years, you are not eligible to use our services or purchase any products online.

3.2 The Company does not solicit any personal information from minors, and we request that minors do not submit any personal information to us online. If you are under the age of 18 years, you may only surf the Company Site if you have obtained consent from your parents/legal guardian or if you are under the supervision of your parent or legal guardian.

4 Use of this Information

4.1 We will use this information in order to: 

4.1.1 administer your accounts with us;

4.1.2 process orders or applications submitted by you;

4.1.3 send you information about our products and services;

4.1.4 verify your identity;

4.1.5 monitor content integrity;

4.1.6 track fraudulent and/or other inappropriate contents or behaviour;

4.1.7 carry out marketing analysis and make general improvements to our Company Site;

4.1.8 obtain your views or comments on the services we provide;

4.1.9 contact the winners of our competitions and to help us plan other promotional activities; and

4.1.10 Send you information we think you might find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services or those of carefully selected third parties provided you have indicated that you are happy to be contacted for these purposes.

4.2 You can ask us not to contact you with information regarding our products and services or those of third parties or share your information with third parties either at the point such information is collected on the Company Site (by checking or unchecking the relevant box as directed) or, if you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way, by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. You can also exercise this right at any time by contacting us using the contact details at the end of this privacy policy.

5 Sharing this Information

5.1 The services include and are not limited to delivery services.

5.2 We may disclose aggregate statistics about visitors to the Company Site, customers and sales in order to describe our services to prospective partners, advertisers or sponsors and other reputable third parties for lawful purposes, but these statistics will contain no personally identifiable information. We may transfer your personal information to a third party as part of a sale of some or all of our business and assets to any third party or as part of any business restructuring or reorganisation, but we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

5.3 In addition, we may pass your information to other carefully selected third parties to enable them to send you information which may be of interest to you but only if you have given us permission to do so. You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@innerflow.co. 

5.4 Other than as set out above, we will not disclose any of your personal information without your permission unless we are required by law to do so (for example, if required to do so by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime).

6 Information automatically collected from your computer

6.1 Log files/IP addresses: When you visit the Company Site, our web server automatically records your IP address. This IP address is not linked to any of your personal information. We use IP addresses to help us administer the Company Site and to collect demographic information for aggregation purposes.

6.2 We may also gather other information (from which we cannot identify you) such as the type of your internet browser which we use to provide you with a more effective service.

7 Cookies

7.1 When you visit the Company Site we may store some information (commonly known as a “cookie”) on your computer. Cookies are small files of information which use a unique identification tag and are stored on your device as a result of using the Company Site or other services we provide to you. A number of cookies we use last only for the duration of your session and expire when you close your browser. Other cookies are used to remember you when you return to the site and will last for longer. A cookie helps you get the best out of the Company Site and helps us to provide you with a more customised service. We use cookies for the following reasons:

7.1.1 Necessary session management

managing your login session. This means, for example, that you can move easily from one page to another within the Company Site and your page requests are loaded in a smooth and secure manner without having to re-enter your details on each page;

7.1.2 Performance

collecting statistical information about how you use the Company Site so that we can improve the Company Site;

remembering that you have used the Company Site before; this means we can identify the number of unique visitors we receive to different parts of the Company Site;  

7.1.3 Functionality

storing your preferences and selections;

customising elements of the layout and/or content of the pages of the Company Site for you; 

7.2 Many browsers will automatically accept cookies but you can amend your browser settings to prevent that or to notify you each time a cookie is set. 

8 Information about Other Products and Services 

8.1 From time to time we may send you information about our other services and products that we think may be of interest to you. You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@innerflow.co. 

8.2 Also, as mentioned above, we may pass your information to other selected third parties to enable them to send you information which may be of interest to you but only if you have given us permission to do so. You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@innerflow.co. 

9 Changes to Your Details  

9.1 We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. If you would like to review or change the details you have supplied us with, you may do so at any time by contacting us as set out below/using the “Edit Account” feature. 

10 Access to Information by Individuals  

10.1 You can access most of the information we hold about you by contacting us formally through the contact details indicated below. We will require a formal written request from you to our Data Privacy Officer (details below). 

10.2 We may charge an access fee to cover the reasonable cost of retrieving the information and supplying it to you. 

10.3 Access to information may be refused in a number of circumstances, such as where the information relates to anticipated legal proceedings or the request for access is frivolous or vexatious. If we deny or restrict your access, we will explain why as required by applicable laws. 

11 Retention of Information  

11.1 We will retain information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, the legal or business purposes of INNERFLOW PTE. LTD, or until you request for us to delete the information, or as required by relevant laws.  

12 Use of Reviews or Forums  

12.1 The Company Site may from time to time include reviews, forums, message boards, and/ or news groups on which you can post information. Any information that you post in these areas becomes public information and you should always be careful when deciding to disclose your personal details as part of that information. 

13 Security  

13.1 We respect the confidentiality of your information and will make reasonable security arrangements to ensure that all information in our possession or control is kept in a safe and secure manner, and to prevent unauthorized access and use of your information. 

13.2 If, however, you do not take reasonable care to ensure the continued confidentiality and accuracy of your information, we will not be liable for any consequential misuse and/or fraud. 

14 Linking to Third-Party Websites 

14.1 We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our Company Site and recommend that you check the policy of each site you visit and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions. 

14.2 In addition, if you linked to this Company Site from a third-party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third-party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.

15 Transferring Your Information Outside of Singapore 

15.1 As part of the services offered to you through the Company Site, the information you provide to us may be transferred to countries outside of Singapore. By way of example, this may happen if any of our servers are located in a country outside of the Singapore or one of our service providers is located in a country outside of the Singapore. We may also share information between our group companies, which may be located in countries worldwide. These countries may not have similar data protection laws to the Singapore. If we transfer your information outside of the Singapore in this way, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected as outlined in this Privacy Policy. 

15.2 If you use our services while you are outside Singapore, your information may be transferred outside the Singapore in order to provide you with those services. 

16 Resolving Concerns 

16.1 If you believe that the privacy of your information has been compromised, please contact us and we will take the relevant steps to address your concerns. 

17 Updates to Privacy Policy 

17.1 We reserve the right to change any of the terms and conditions contained in this Privacy Policy in the Company Site, at any time and in our sole and absolute discretion. Any changes will be effective upon posting of the revision on the Company Site. All notice of changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on the Company Site and may be posted without any notice to you. You are responsible for reviewing the notice and any applicable changes. You will be subject to the new Privacy Policy in force at the time that you use the Company Site. 

18 Contact Us 

18.1 If at any time you would like to contact us with your views about our privacy practices, or with any enquiry relating to your personal information, you can do so by sending an email to our Data Privacy Officer at contact@innerflow.co or write to our Data Privacy Officer at 22 SIN MING LANE #06-76 MIDVIEW CITY Singapore 573969. 

Last Update: 02 June 2016